Loading...

New requirement for applicants wishing to obtain Return visa

Dear applicants, please be advised that a new document has been added to the document list of Return visa: you are now required to submit an explanation letter detailing the reason why you are applying for the return visa. The letter must be provided in English. 

 

Long stay visa (more than 90 days)

Long stay visa.MVV

MVV (“Machtiging Voorlopig Verblijf”) stands for Temporary Residence Permit and is compulsory for most foreign nationals who want to stay in the Netherlands longer than 90 days per six months (nationals of EU countries, Australia, Canada, Japan, Monaco, New Zealand, Switzerland or the United States of America do not require an MVV).

Long stay student visa.MVV

MVV (“Machtiging Voorlopig Verblijf”) stands for Temporary Residence Permit and is compulsory for most foreign nationals who want to stay in the Netherlands longer than 90 days per six months (nationals of EU countries, Australia, Canada, Japan, Monaco, New Zealand, Switzerland or the United States of America do not require an MVV).

News